Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC): Uttrakhand Public Service Commission has released the Admit Card for State Engineering Services (AE). All enrolled candidate can download their Admit Card by the direct link given below.

UKPSC Assistant Engineer (State Engineering Services) Recruitment 2021

Recruitment OrganisationUttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
Advt No.A-2/E-4/A.E./2021-22
Post NameAssistant Engineer AE
VacanciesTotal- 154
Department NameTradeGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Rural Works DepartmentCivil14020305024
Electrical / Mechanical01000001
Irrigation DepartmentCivil290402090246
Mechanical060101010110
Minor Irrigation DepartmentAgriculture0401001006
Civil02000002
Drinking Water and Sanitation DepartmentCivil09020406021
Department of EnergyElectrical010001002
Public Works DepartmentCivil180407090442

Important Dates-

Application Begin : 01/09/2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 21/09/2021
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/09/2021
Exam Date : 23-27 April 2022
Admit Card Available : 09/04/2022

Application Fees-

General / OBC/EWS : 276.55/-
SC / ST : 126.55/-
PH :26.55/-
Mode of paymentThrough Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Eligibility

1- Qualification- BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical / Related Post / Stream.

2- Age Limit- 21-43 Years (as on 01/07/2021)

How to Apply-

1- Check the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form.

2- Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

3- Upload the Required Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

4- Pay Fees through the given payment mode.

5- Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links-

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here