Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS): Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti has released the Answer key for the post of Assistant Commissioner, Female Staff Nurse, Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil), Stenographer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Exams. All enrolled candidate can download their answer key by the link given below.

NVS Various Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2022 Answer Key

Recruitment OrganisationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Post NameJTO, JE, MTS & Various Posts
VacanciesTotal- 1925
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

Important Dates-

Application Begin : 08/01/2022
Last Date for Apply Online : 21/02/2022
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/02/2022
Exam Date : July 2022
Admit Card Available : 25/02/2022
Answer Key Available : 18/03/2022

Application Fees-

Post NameFees
Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)1500/-
Female Staff Nurse1200/-
 Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff 750/-
All Other Posts1000/-
SC / ST / PH0/-
Payment ModeThrough Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Eligibility and Vacancy-

Post NameEducation Qualification
Assistant Commissioner (Group-AMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience.
Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience.
Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum
Female Staff Nurse10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.
Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum
Assistant Section Officer ASOBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum
Audit AssistantBachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum
Junior Translation OfficerMaster Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of an examination at the Degree level.
Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum
Junior Engineer CivilDegree / Diploma in Civil Engineering
Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum
StenographerDegree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.
Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum
Computer OperatorBachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.
Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum
Catering AssistantHigh School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.
Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / ROIntermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV CadreIntermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum
Electrician Cum PlumberHigh School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.
Age Limit : 18-40 Years
Lab AttendantHigh School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.
Age Limit : 18-30 Years
MessHelper
High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Age Limit : 18-30 Years
Multi Tasking Staff MTS Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Age Limit : 18-30 Years

How to Apply-

1- Check the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form.

2- Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

3- Upload the Required Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

4- Pay Fees

5- Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links-

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here