Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited (NPCIL): Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited has Released the notification for NPCIL Executive Trainee vacancies in NPCIL Branches of India. Eligible Candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill all the qualifications can apply online before 13 Apr to 30 May 2022. For more details candidate can read the notification.

BSF Recruitment 2022 Apply for 90 Inspector, SI & Other Posts

Recruitment OrganisationNuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited (NPCIL)
Advt No.NPCIL/HRM/ET/2022/02
Post NameExecutive Trainee
VacanciesTotal- 225 Posts
Name of the DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC(NCL)TOTAL
Mechanical880913072487
Chemical190507041449
Electrical120205030931
Electronics050102010413
Instrumentation050102010312
Civil130305030933
TOTAL8821341963225

Important Dates

Application Begin : 13/04/2022
Last Date for Apply Online : 28/04/2022
Admit Card : Notified Soon
Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fees

General /OBC/EWS : 500/-
SC / ST/PH/Female : 0/-
Mode of PaymentThrough Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Eligibility

1- Qualification- BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engineering)/ 5-year Integrated M.Tech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the 6 engineering disciplines from the recognized Organization/Board.

2- Age Limit- (as on 28/04/2022)

  • Minimum Age : 26 Years
  • Maximum Age : 31 Years

How to Apply

1- Check the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment of BSF Inspector, SI & Other Recruitment 2022 .

2- Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

3- Upload the Required Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

4- Pay Fees through given payment mode.

5- Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Pay Scale

NPCIL Executive Trainee- Rs.56,100/- as per Level-10

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here